The movie count is way down this year. Does that mean I got outside more and learned to enjoy life like a normal person?
NAW.
Did I at least accomplish something in my life by watching ALL of the Star War movies?
YESSS.
Will I ever stop asking questions and answer them myself?
NESSS.
YO.
The star system is based on the galactic standard measurement 5/7.
Thirst (**)
Walkabout (***)
Antichrist (****)--Clitoris slicing never felt so good!
Happy People (**1/2)
Born Into This (***)--Micky Rourke sure got ugly.
Sympathy for Mr Vengeance (**1/2)
22 Jump Street (2.2)
Hard Eight (a hard ***)
Wet Hot American Summer (***1/2)
Only Lovers Left Alive (**)
Obvious Child (**1/2)
50 Shades of Grey (1/50th *)
Old Boy (**1/2)
Andrei Rublev (***)
Snowpiercer (**)
A Trip to Italy (***)
Extremely Close to Terrible, Incredibly Bad (*)
Lost Highway (***1/2)
What We Do in the Shadows (**1/2)
Ida (**1/2)
Beeswax (**1/2)
Beyond the Black Rainbow (***1/2)
Birdman (***)
The Guest (**1/2)
25th Hour (**1/2)
The Interview (*1/2)
Ex Machina (***)
Listen Up Philip (***)
The One I Love (***)
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Kitchen Counter Top (***)
While We're Young (***)
It Follows (**1/2)
Gone Girl (**)-- Ben Affleck is the bad guy. Oh, spoiler alert.
Force Majeure (***)
Night of the Hunter (***)
Mad Max: Fury Road (**)
The Double (***)
Inherent Vice (***)-- Great Thomas Pynchon cameo in this. Spotted it right away!
Naked Lunch (***1/2)
Maps to the Stars (**1/2)
Jurassic World (**)
Heaven's Gate (**1/2)
Goodbye to Language (**1/2)
Big Eyes (**)
Amarcord (***)
Babadook (**)
Flash Gordon (**)
Sharknado 3 (*)--I watched the Google images of it, does that count?
Terminator Genysis (**)
Jodorowsky's Dune (***)
The Decameron (***)
Tusk (**)-- Man becomes walrus: The Craig Stadler Story
Top Five (Bottom **)
Blue (**1/2)
Project X (*)
Cobra Verde (***)
White (***)
Red (***1/2)
Synedoche (***1/2)
End of the Tour (**1/2)-- I kinda wanted to kill myself. That means it was... good?
Fight Club (***)
2046 (**1/2)
Like Someone in Love (***)
Sleeping Beauty (**)
Pineapple Express (*1/2)
Scenes From a Marriage (***)
Jules et Jim (***)
Decline of Western Civ (***)
Decline of Western Civ II (***)
Decline of Western Civ III (**1/2)
Godfather (****)
Godfather II (****)
Godfather III (**1/2) Horrible
The Final Girls (**1/2)
Girl Walks Home Alone At Night (**)
Inland Empire (***1/2)
The Long Goodbye (**1/2)
The Thing (**)
Magician: Orson Welles (**1/2)
Happiness of the Katakuris (***)
Mulholland Drive (***************)
The Trial (***1/2)
Return of the Jedi (**1/2)
Dark City (**1/2)
I Am Chris Farley (***) --His grave is in a van down by the river ha ha.
Attack of the Clones (*) --Why?
Empire Strikes Back (***) --Why??
The Phantom Menace (*) --WHY
Revenge of the Sith (*1/2) --OH GOD OH GOD WHY OH WHY
GREAT!!!! Here's hoping I see nothing next year!!
*looks up Force Awakens times*
What is wrong with me?
No comments:
Post a Comment